About the author:

Medur is our go-to person for many of the essential tasks involved in putting on our races: race setup, our lap counting system and our website. An enthusiastic runner himself, he has participated in many editions of the Sri Chinmoy Oneness-Home Peace Run in Canada and the US.

Here are the final results

Place Name Age M F             under 60 60 69 Over 70
            Km Mi M F M F M F M F
1 Atmavir Spacil 37 M Ottawa, ON CAN 71.697 44.550 1   1          
2 April Boultbee 44 F Toronto, ON CAN 67.458 41.916   1   1        
3 Pablo Espinosa 36 M Ile Perrot, QC CAN 66.886 41.561 2   2          
4 Jeff Ashizawa 50 M Waterloo, ON CAN 63.476 39.442 3   3          
5 Jack Kilislian 46 M East York, ON CAN 63.226 39.287 4   4          
6 Mohammad Enaloei 46 M Scarborough, ON CAN 61.600 38.276 5   5          
7 Jeff Rowthorn 38 M Mount Hope, ON CAN 60.243 37.433 6   6          
8 Neil Ibey 51 M Brighton, ON CAN 60.158 37.380 7   7          
9 Stephen Bridson 53 M Stayner, ON CAN 58.704 36.477 8   8          
10 Robin Brunet 51 F Bradford, ON CAN 56.808 35.299   2   2        
11 Cameron Lutley 38 M Toronto, ON CAN 56.171 34.903 9   9          
12 Kimberley Van Delst 46 F Kitchener, ON CAN 56.147 34.888   3   3        
13 Ronald Gehl 68 M Kitchener, ON CAN 55.262 34.338 10       1      
14 Veronica Carreon 43 F Ft Drum, NY USA 52.792 32.803   4   4        
15 Terry Cowal 54 M White Lake, ON CAN 52.432 32.580 11   10          
16 Kiriam Thompson 38 F Barrie, ON CAN 51.980 32.299   5   5        
17 Mark Ishikawa 52 M Burlington, ON CAN 51.743 32.152 12   11          
18 Howard Parker 66 M Scarborough, ON CAN 50.998 31.689 13       2      
19 Bryce Jones 61 M Richmond, VT USA 50.600 31.441 14       3      
20 Sebastian Warner 34 M Cornwall, ON CAN 50.600 31.441 14   12          
21 Hans Maier 77 M Stouffville, ON CAN 48.862 30.361 15           1  
22 Steve Manuel 53 M Newmarket, ON CAN 48.400 30.074 16   13          
23 Lee Anne Cohen 62 F Creemore, ON CAN 47.955 29.798   6       1    
24 Jack Judge 65 M Kingston, ON CAN 46.660 28.993 17       4      
25 Elizabeth Hurdman 59 F Toronto, ON CAN 45.755 28.431   7   6        
26 Pierre Marcoux 57 M Creemore, ON CAN 45.755 28.431 18   14          
27 Stephan Miklos 46 M Toronto, ON CAN 45.755 28.431 18   14          
28 Clay Williams 55 M Waterloo, ON CAN 45.188 28.078 19   15          
29 Peter Suomela 67 M Ottawa, ON CAN 44.673 27.759 20       5      
30 Richard Takata 58 M Etobicoke, ON CAN 44.450 27.620 21   16          
31 Clyde Ferguson 64 M Lockport, NY USA 43.153 26.814 22       6      
32 Charles Johnson 47 M Ft Drum, NY USA 42.940 26.682 23   17          
33 Jacqueline Bédard 22 F Ottawa, ON CAN 40.700 25.290   8   7        
34 Blake Maier-Cavanagh 20 M Ontario CAN 39.650 24.637 24   18          
35 Andrew Boden 48 M Gananoque, ON CAN 36.553 22.713 25   19          
36 Peeyush Bhardwaj 33 M Jamaica Plain, MA USA 35.632 22.141 26   20          
37 Tara Bhardwaj 39 F Jamaica Plain, MA USA 35.614 22.130   9   8        
38 Rick McDowell 67 M Ajax, ON CAN 35.598 22.120 27       7      
39 Elliot Aronoff 61 M Toronto, ON CAN 35.200 21.872 28       8      
40 Sanatan Curchack 65 M Jamaica, NY USA 35.190 21.866 29       9      
41 Rika Ishikawa 50 F Burlington, ON CAN 32.381 20.121   10   9        
42 Bernadette Behnke 49 F Toronto, ON CAN 25.427 15.800   11   10        
43 Helen Malmberg 70 F Toronto, ON CAN 20.900 12.987   12           1
44 Paul Chenery 59 M Toronto, ON CAN 12.100 7.519 30   21          
45 Carol Robinson 64 F Lockport, NY USA 12.100 7.519   13       2   F
More about:

Sri Chinmoy Self-Transcendence 6-Hour Race

View event page »